2020 MCVL Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Jan. 10, 2020 Olivet 0 Siena Heights 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational at Aquinas @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Adrian 3 Lawrence Tech 0 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational (MMVI) at Aquinas College @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Olivet 0 Aquinas 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Adrian 0 Aquinas 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational (MMVI)
Jan. 12, 2020 Adrian 3 Siena Heights 2 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational (MMVI) at Aquinas College @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Olivet 1 Adrian 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational (MMVI) at Aquinas College @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jan. 14, 2020 Lawrence Tech 0 Adrian 3 Final
Jan. 16, 2020 Fontbonne 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Jan. 17, 2020 Mount St. Joseph 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena) @ Springfield, OH
  Fontbonne 0 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Southern Virginia 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena) @ Springfield, OH
  Adrian 1 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Trine 1 Aurora 3 Final
Jan. 18, 2020 Adrian   North Park   12:00 PM EST
  Lancaster Bible   Mount St. Joseph   12:00 PM EST
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena) @ Springfield, OH
  Trine   Graceland   1:00 PM EST
  Trine   Concordia Chicago   3:00 PM CST
  Maranatha Baptist   Adrian   3:30 PM CST
  @ North Park University - Chicago, Ill.
  Fontbonne   Vassar   1:30 PM PST
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Fontbonne   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PST
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Jan. 23, 2020 Adrian   Sage   7:00 PM EST
Jan. 24, 2020 Thomas More   Mount St. Joseph   5:00 PM EST
  Harrington Center
  Mount Union   Concordia Wisconsin   6:00 PM EST
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Adrian   SUNY Poly   6:00 PM EST
  Thomas More vs. Millikin   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EST
  Harrington Center
  St. John Fisher   Adrian   8:00 PM EST
  @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invite - Utica, N.Y.
  Thiel   Trine   8:00 PM EST
Jan. 25, 2020 Millikin   Mount St. Joseph   10:00 AM EST
  Harrington Center
  Alvernia   Adrian   11:00 AM EST
  @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invite - Utica, N.Y.
  Thiel   Mount Union   11:00 AM EST
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Concordia Wisconsin   Trine   1:00 PM EST
  Fontbonne   Aurora   12:30 PM CST
  Fontbonne   Augustana (IL)   4:00 PM CST
  @ Aurora, Ill.
Jan. 26, 2020 Fontbonne   Benedictine (IL)   12:00 PM CST
Jan. 30, 2020 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM EST
Jan. 31, 2020 Fontbonne   Concordia Chicago   1:00 PM CST
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  Rockford   Fontbonne   5:00 PM CST
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  Maranatha Baptist   Olivet   5:00 PM CST
  CUW Invitational @ Mequon, Wis.
  Adrian   Marian (Wis.)   8:00 PM EST
 
February
Feb. 01, 2020 East. Mennonite   Mount St. Joseph   11:00 AM EST
  Harrington Center
  St. Norbert   Trine   10:00 AM CST
  Adrian   Lakeland   10:00 AM CST
  East. Mennonite vs. Medaille   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EST
  Olivet   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity Christian   Trine   3:00 PM EST
  Medaille   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM EST
Feb. 02, 2020 Mount Union   Elmira   2:00 PM EST
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Mount Union   Hiram   4:00 PM EST
Feb. 04, 2020 Aquinas   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
Feb. 05, 2020 Goshen   Olivet   3:00 PM EST
Feb. 06, 2020 Wittenberg   Mount Union   7:00 PM EST
Feb. 07, 2020 Fontbonne   Dominican (IL)   7:00 PM CST
  Trine   MSOE   8:00 PM CST
Feb. 08, 2020 St. Vincent (Pa.)   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM EST
  Erie, PA (Junker Center) @ Erie, PA
  Olivet   Dominican (IL)   2:00 PM CST
  Siena Heights   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
Feb. 11, 2020 Fontbonne   Greenville   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 12, 2020 Mount Union   Geneva   TBA
Feb. 15, 2020 Indiana Tech   Trine   9:00 AM EST
  Hiram   Trine   1:00 PM EST
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EST
  Harrington Center
Feb. 18, 2020 Mount Union   Wittenberg   7:00 PM EST
  Trine *   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Mount St. Joseph   Thomas More   7:00 PM EST
  Crestview Hills, KY (Connor Convocation Center)
  Olivet   Siena Heights   7:30 PM EST
Feb. 21, 2020 Fontbonne *   Trine   7:00 PM EST
  Olivet *   Mount Union   7:00 PM EST
  Mount St. Joseph *   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Adrian,MI (Merillat Sport & Fitness Center)
Feb. 22, 2020 Mount St. Joseph *   Trine   11:00 AM EST
  Angola, IN (Hershey Hall)
  Fontbonne *   Adrian   11:00 AM EST
Feb. 26, 2020 Olivet   Goshen   TBA
 
March
Mar. 03, 2020 Alderson Broaddus   Mount Union   4:00 PM EST
  Geneva   Mount Union   8:00 PM EST
Mar. 04, 2020 Trine   Vassar   7:00 PM EST
  Olivet   Indiana Tech   7:30 PM EST
Mar. 05, 2020 Indiana Tech   Olivet   TBA
  Trine   Baruch   6:00 PM EST
Mar. 06, 2020 Trine   Mt. St. Vincent   7:00 PM EST
  Olivet *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EST
  Harrington Center
  Mount Union *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 07, 2020 Mount Union *   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM EST
  Harrington Center
Mar. 08, 2020 Olivet *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM CDT
Mar. 13, 2020 Olivet *   Trine   7:00 PM EDT
  Mount Union *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Mount St. Joseph *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CDT
  St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium)
Mar. 14, 2020 Mount Union *   Trine   11:00 AM EDT
  Olivet *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Marian (Wis.)   Fontbonne   12:00 PM CDT
  Millikin   Mount Union   3:00 PM EDT
  Angola, Ind.
  Millikin   Trine   3:00 PM EDT
  Mount St. Joseph   St. Norbert   3:00 PM CDT
  Milwaukee, WI (Hotchkin Arena/Kern Center)
  Mount St. Joseph   MSOE   6:00 PM CDT
  Milwaukee, WI. (Hotchkin Arena/Kern Center)
Mar. 17, 2020 St. Vincent (Pa.)   Mount Union   7:00 PM EDT
Mar. 20, 2020 Trine *   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM EDT
  Harrington Center
  Trine   Juniata   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Mount St. Joseph (Cincinnati)
  Juniata vs. Trine   Mount St. Joseph   5:00 PM EDT
  Mount Union *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Juniata   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EDT
  Harrington Center
  Adrian *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM EDT
Mar. 21, 2020 Adrian *   Mount St. Joseph   12:00 PM EDT
  Harrington Center
  Juniata   Adrian   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Mount St. Joseph (Cincinnati)
  Trine *   Fontbonne   2:00 PM EDT
Mar. 22, 2020 Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   1:00 PM EDT
  Urbana   Mount Union   3:00 PM EDT
Mar. 24, 2020 Hiram   Mount Union   7:00 PM EDT
Mar. 27, 2020 Trine *   Olivet   6:00 PM EDT
  Adrian *   Mount Union   7:00 PM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM CDT
  Harrington Center
Mar. 28, 2020 Adrian *   Olivet   1:00 PM EDT
  Trine *   Mount Union   1:00 PM EDT
 
April
Apr. 01, 2020 Mount Union   St. Vincent (Pa.)   7:00 PM EDT
Apr. 03, 2020 Mount St. Joseph *   Mount Union   5:00 PM EDT
  Alliance, OH (The MAAC)
  Fontbonne *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  UC Santa Cruz   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM PDT
  @ Mount Union, OH
Apr. 04, 2020 Adrian *   Trine   11:00 AM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Mount Union   11:00 AM EDT
  Fontbonne   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM EDT
  @ @ Mount Union
  Urbana   Adrian   2:00 PM EDT
  Urbana   Trine   3:00 PM EDT
  UC Santa Cruz   Mount Union   3:00 PM EDT
Apr. 05, 2020 Mount St. Joseph *   Olivet   1:00 PM EDT
  Olivet, MI (Cutler Event Center)
* Conference