2018 MCVL Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Jan. 10, 2018 Marymount (Va.) 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
Jan. 12, 2018 Marymount (Va.) 1 Carthage 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) 0 Benedictine (IL) 3 Final
Jan. 13, 2018 Loras 3 Concordia (Wis.) 0 Final
Jan. 18, 2018 Judson 0 Loras 3 Final
Jan. 19, 2018 Juniata   Wittenberg   2:00 PM EST
  Wittenberg Invitational
  Carthage   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM EST
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM EST
  @ Kean University (Union, NJ)
  Southern Virginia   Wittenberg   6:00 PM EST
  Maranatha Baptist   Olivet   5:00 PM CST
  CUW Triangular @ Concordia-Wisconsin
  Marian (Wis.)   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Penn St.-Behrend   Carthage   8:00 PM EST
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Aurora   North Central   7:00 PM CST
  Olivet   Concordia (Wis.)   7:00 PM CST
Jan. 20, 2018 Lakeland   Wittenberg   10:00 AM EST
  Sage   Mount St. Joseph   11:30 AM EST
  Kean University (Union, NJ) @ Kean University (Union, NJ)
  Juniata   Carthage   12:00 PM EST
  Jim Coleman Invitational @ Wittenberg
  Greenville   Concordia (Wis.)   11:00 AM CST
  Cincinnati Christian   Wittenberg   1:00 PM EST
  Adrian   Siena Heights   1:00 PM EST
  Serving Aces for Autism
  New York U.   North Central   12:00 PM CST
  Mount St. Joseph   Kean   1:30 PM EST
  Kean University (Union, NJ)
  Greenville   Illinois Tech   1:00 PM CST
  @ Concordia (WI)
  Judson   Augustana (IL)   1:00 PM CST
  Marian (Wis.)   North Central   5:00 PM CST
Jan. 24, 2018 Loras   Wilkes   7:00 PM EST
  Carthage   Benedictine (IL)   7:00 PM CST
Jan. 26, 2018 Augustana (IL)   Trinity Christian   12:00 PM CST
  @ River Forest, Ill.
  Augustana (IL)   Dominican (IL)   2:30 PM CST
  Greenville   Olivet   7:00 PM EST
  Loras   Alvernia   7:00 PM EST
  Fontbonne *   Adrian   8:00 PM EST
  @ @ Siena Heights, Adrian, Mich.
  Mount St. Joseph   Juniata   8:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon, PA (Memorial Gymnasium)
  St. John Fisher   Wittenberg   8:00 PM EST
  @ Hiram College
Jan. 27, 2018 Rutgers-Newark   Loras   10:00 AM EST
  Alvernia Tournament @ Reading, Pa.
  Greenville   Adrian   10:00 AM EST
  Loras   Vassar   12:00 PM EST
  Mount St. Joseph   Nazareth   1:00 PM EST
  Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA) @ Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA)
  Penn St.-Behrend   Wittenberg   2:00 PM EST
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Fontbonne   Olivet   2:00 PM EST
  Benedictine (IL)   North Central   1:00 PM CST
  UC Santa Cruz   Carthage   1:00 PM CST
  Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin
  Mount St. Joseph   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM EST
  Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA)
  Wittenberg   Hiram   4:00 PM EST
  Augustana (IL)   Aurora   3:00 PM CST
  Augustana (IL)   Illinois Tech   5:00 PM CST
  @ Aurora University
  Concordia (Wis.)   Carthage   5:00 PM CST
Jan. 28, 2018 UC Santa Cruz   North Central   2:00 PM CST
  Igini Sports Forum - River Forest, Illinois @ River Forest, IL
 
February
Feb. 02, 2018 Dominican (IL)   Mount St. Joseph   5:00 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wittenberg   5:00 PM EST
  Maranatha Baptist   Fontbonne   5:00 PM CST
  CUW Triangular @ Concordia-Wisconsin
  Elmira vs. Dominican   Mount St. Joseph   6:30 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Adrian   Olivet   7:00 PM EST
  Elmira   Mount St. Joseph   8:00 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Marian (Wis.)   Wittenberg   8:00 PM EST
  Loras   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Fontbonne   Concordia (Wis.)   7:00 PM CST
  Carthage   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  North Central   Cal Lutheran   7:30 PM PST
  CLU Invitational
Feb. 03, 2018 Dominican (IL)   Wittenberg   11:00 AM EST
  Fontbonne   Lakeland   10:30 AM CST
  Calumet College of St. Joseph   Olivet   1:00 PM EST
  Marian (Wis.)   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EST
  Wittenberg University (Springfield, OH) @ Wittenberg University (Springfield, OH)
  Augustana (IL)   Benedictine (IL)   1:00 PM CST
  North Central   UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM PST
  CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Greenville   Benedictine (IL)   3:00 PM CST
  @ Rock Island, Ill.
  Aurora   Loras   3:00 PM CST
  Greenville   Augustana (IL)   5:00 PM CST
  Brooklyn   North Central   5:00 PM PST
  @ Tousand Oaks, Calif.
Feb. 07, 2018 Greenville   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 08, 2018 North Central   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 09, 2018 Adrian   Lawrence Tech   7:00 PM EST
  Illinois Tech   Olivet   7:00 PM EST
  Maranatha Baptist   Loras   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 10, 2018 Mount Mercy   Greenville   11:00 AM CST
  North Central   Carthage   12:00 PM CST
  Augustana (IL)   North Central   2:00 PM CST
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Wittenberg   Sage   3:30 PM EST
  @ Penn State Behrend
  Trinity Christian   Greenville   3:00 PM CST
  Fontbonne   Illinois Tech   3:30 PM CST
  Augustana (IL)   Carthage   4:00 PM CST
  Keuka   Wittenberg   5:30 PM EST
  @ Penn St.-Behrend
  Maranatha Baptist   Fontbonne   5:30 PM CST
  IIT Triangular @ Illinois Tech.
Feb. 11, 2018 Wittenberg   Penn St.-Behrend   12:30 PM EST
  Behrend Tournament
Feb. 14, 2018 Carthage   Dominican (IL)   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 16, 2018 North Central   Marian (Wis.)   4:00 PM CST
  Wittenberg *   Augustana (IL)   7:00 PM EST
  Olivet *   Greenville   7:00 PM CST
  Adrian *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CST
  Mount St. Joseph *   Loras   7:00 PM CST
  Dubuque, IA (Athletic and Wellness Center)
Feb. 17, 2018 Carthage   MSOE   10:00 AM CST
  Adrian *   Greenville   11:00 AM CST
  Robert Morris (IL)   Adrian   2:00 PM EST
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  Olivet *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM CST
  Wittenberg *   Loras   3:00 PM EST
  Mount St. Joseph *   Augustana (IL)   3:00 PM CST
  Rock Island, IL (Roy J. Carver Center for Physical Education)
  North Central   Lakeland   3:00 PM CST
  Robert Morris (IL)   Greenville   3:00 PM CST
  Recreation Center
Feb. 20, 2018 Greenville *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 23, 2018 Augustana (IL)   Maranatha Baptist   5:00 PM CST
  Elmira   Mount St. Joseph   8:00 PM EST
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH) @ Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
  Illinois Tech   Loras   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 24, 2018 Augustana (IL)   St. Ambrose   TBA
  Augustana (IL)   Graceland   TBA
  @ Davenport, Iowa
  Mount St. Joseph   Hiram   12:00 PM EST
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
  Olivet   Adrian   1:00 PM EST
  Illinois Tech   Augustana (IL)   12:00 PM CST
  Medaille   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM EST
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH) @ Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
  Marian (Wis.)   Carthage   3:00 PM CST
Feb. 27, 2018 Greenville   Lindenwood (IL)   7:00 PM CST
  Loras   Maranatha Baptist   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 28, 2018 Carthage *   North Central   7:00 PM CST
 
March
Mar. 01, 2018 Loras   Benedictine (IL)   7:00 PM CST
  Augustana (IL)   Judson   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 02, 2018 Fontbonne *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Greenville *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM EST
  Adrian *   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
  Olivet *   North Central   7:00 PM CST
  Augustana (IL)   Cardinal Stritch   7:30 PM CST
Mar. 03, 2018 Fontbonne *   Wittenberg   11:00 AM EST
  Greenville *   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Hiram   Fontbonne   1:00 PM EST
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Adrian *   North Central   12:00 PM CST
  Olivet *   Carthage   1:00 PM CST
  Hiram   Wittenberg   3:00 PM EST
  Loras   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM CST
  Maranatha Baptist   Adrian   2:30 PM CST
  NCC Triangular @ Naperville, Ill.
  Augustana (IL)   Lakeland   3:00 PM CST
  Maranatha Baptist   North Central   5:00 PM CST
  NCC Triangular
Mar. 06, 2018 Missouri Baptist   Fontbonne   6:00 PM CST
  @ at Greenville
  Fontbonne   Greenville   8:00 PM CST
Mar. 07, 2018 Mount Mercy   Augustana (IL)   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 08, 2018 Carthage   Stevens   7:00 PM EST
Mar. 09, 2018 Hiram   Olivet   4:00 PM EST
  Siena Heights   Olivet   8:00 PM EST
  Illinois Tech   Greenville   7:00 PM CST
  Mount St. Joseph   Benedictine (IL)   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Wis.)   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 10, 2018 Carthage   Kean   10:00 AM EST
  Mount St. Joseph   Aurora   1:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Wis.)   Greenville   1:00 PM CST
  Augustana (IL) *   Loras   1:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech   Fontbonne   2:00 PM CST
  Carthage   Rutgers-Newark   5:00 PM EST
  Siena Heights   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Start time pushed back from 1 p.m.
Mar. 13, 2018 Rutgers-Newark   Wittenberg   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Mount St. Joseph
  Rutgers Newark vs. Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   6:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Rutgers-Newark   Mount St. Joseph   8:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Mar. 15, 2018 Concordia (Wis.)   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Nazareth   North Central   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 16, 2018 Mount St. Joseph *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Adrain, MI (Merillat Sport and Fitness Center)
  Wittenberg *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  North Central *   Augustana (IL)   7:00 PM CDT
  Carthage *   Loras   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 17, 2018 Wittenberg *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Mount St. Joseph *   Olivet   1:00 PM EDT
  Olivet, MI (Cutler Event Center)
  Carthage *   Augustana (IL)   1:00 PM CDT
  North Central *   Loras   2:00 PM CDT
  Aurora   Augustana (IL)   3:00 PM CDT
Mar. 21, 2018 Olivet   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 23, 2018 Augustana (IL) *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Loras *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Carthage   7:00 PM CDT
  Greenville *   North Central   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 24, 2018 Loras *   Olivet   11:00 AM EDT
  Wittenberg *   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Augustana (IL) *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Aurora   Loras   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Olivet, Mich.
  Fontbonne   North Central   1:00 PM CDT
  Aurora   Olivet   3:00 PM EDT
  Greenville *   Carthage   3:00 PM CDT
Mar. 27, 2018 Fontbonne   Alvernia   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 28, 2018 Loras   John Jay   5:00 PM EDT
  Fontbonne   Widener   6:00 PM CDT
  MSOE   Carthage   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 29, 2018 Fontbonne   Misericordia   12:00 PM CDT
  Fontbonne   Hunter   2:00 PM CDT
  @ @Misericordia
Mar. 30, 2018 FONTBONNE   New Jersey City   5:00 PM EDT
  Juniata   Adrian   8:00 PM EDT
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram
Mar. 31, 2018 Illinois Tech   Adrian   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Hiram
  Fontbonne   Cairn   10:00 AM CDT
  Fontbonne   Lehman   12:00 PM CDT
  @ at Cairn
  Adrian   Hiram   4:00 PM EDT
 
April
Apr. 06, 2018 North Central *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM EDT
  Carthage *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Olivet *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Loras *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CDT
  Augustana (IL) *   Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
Apr. 07, 2018 Carthage *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM EDT
  North Central *   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Loras *   Greenville   1:00 PM CDT
  Olivet   Cincinnati Christian   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Augustana (IL) *   Fontbonne   2:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha Baptist   Greenville   3:00 PM CDT
  Olivet   Hiram   5:00 PM EDT
  Lindenwood (IL)   Greenville   5:00 PM CDT
* Conference