Top Stories

MCVL Scoreboard

Jan 13
Men's Volleyball Final
1 North Central
3 vs. New Paltz St.
@ Kaiser Permanente
Jan 13
Men's Volleyball Final
1 Marian (Wis.)
3 at North Central
Slug Slam
Jan 16
Men's Volleyball Final
0 Olivet
3 at Lawrence Tech
Jan 17
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Stevenson
0 at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Jan 17
Men's Volleyball Final
0 Olivet
3 at Aquinas
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM EST
Lakeland
vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Springfield, OH
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM EST
Adrian
vs. Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Adrian
at Hiram
Hiram Invitational
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Carthage
at Wittenberg
Jim Coleman Invitational
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
Greenville
vs. North Park
@ Concordia (Wis.)
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM EST
New York U.
at North Central
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM EST
MSOE
vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Springfield, OH
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Greenville
at Concordia Wisconsin
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 9:00 AM EST
Thomas More
vs. Adrian
@ Hiram, Ohio
Hiram Invitational. Time moved up from 8 p.m.
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 9:00 AM EST
Lancaster Bible
vs. Carthage
@ Springfield, Ohio
Jim Coleman Invitational
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM EST
Mount St. Joseph
vs. UC Santa Cruz
@ Springfield, OH
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 10:00 AM CST
Fontbonne
vs. Bluefield College
@ Lebanon, Tenn.
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
Carthage
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Springfield, Ohio
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM CST
Stevenson
at North Central
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM CST
Fontbonne
at Cumberland (TN)
Grow the Game Challenge
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
Aurora
at North Central
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Greenville
at St. Xavier
Jan 20
Men's Volleyball 2:30 PM CST
Stevenson
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Benedictine
Jan 20
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM CST
Illinois Tech
at Loras
Jan 20
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
Augustana (IL)
at Benedictine (IL)
Jan 23
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Loras
at Trine
Jan 23
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Aurora
at Carthage
Jan 25
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM EST
North Central
at Kean
Jan 25
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM CST
Greenville
vs. Judson (Ill.)
@ Trinity Christian
Jan 25
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Loras
at Hiram
Jan 25
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM CST
Greenville
vs. Brewton-Parker
@ Trinity Christian
NCCAA National Invitational
Jan 25
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM EST
Thomas More
at Trine
Jan 25
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Mount St. Joseph
at Benedictine (IL)
Lisle, IL (Dan and Ada Rice Center)
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball TBA
Greenville
vs. TBA
@ Trinity Christian
NCCAA National Invitational - Trophy Match
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 9:00 AM EST
Concordia Chicago
at Trine
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 9:00 AM CST
Greenville
at Ottawa University
NCCAA National Invitational
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM EST
North Central
at Messiah
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM EST
Loras
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
@ Hiram, Ohio
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
Mount Union
at Trine
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
North Central
at Stevens
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM CST
Augustana (IL)
at Dominican (IL)
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM EST
North Park
at Trine
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 2:30 PM CST
Augustana (IL)
vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ River Forest, IL
River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum)
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
Mount St. Joseph
at Dominican (IL)
River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum)
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Carthage
at Marian (Wis.)
Jan 29
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM EST
Adrian
at Olivet
Jan 30
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Carthage
at Concordia Wisconsin
Jan 30
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
North Central
at Benedictine (IL)
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Randolph-Macon
vs. Trine
@ Dallas, Pa.
Misericordia Invitational
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM EST
Trine
at Misericordia
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Cal Lutheran
at Carthage
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Fontbonne
at Marian (Wis.)
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM EST
Trine
at Sage
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM EST
Wittenberg
at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
Elizabethtown
at Trine
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM CST
Lakeland
at Carthage
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM CST
Cal Lutheran
at North Central
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 2:30 PM CST
Dominican (IL)
at North Central
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM EST
Thomas More
at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
Fontbonne
at Maranatha Baptist
Feb 03
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM CST
Aurora
at Loras
Feb 03
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM CST
Aurora
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Feb 06
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM EST
Adrian
at Goshen (Ind.)
Site changed to Goshen, an NAIA scholarship-opponent, and date moved from 2/7
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 2:30 PM CST
UC Santa Cruz
at North Central
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Olivet
at Lawrence Tech
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Trine
@ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
UC Santa Cruz
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ North Central
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM CST
Fontbonne
vs. Thiel
@ Alliance, Ohio
Purple Raider Rumble
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM EST
Trine
at Mount Union
Purple Raider Rumble
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Benedictine (IL)
at Carthage
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM CST
Fontbonne
vs. Thomas More
@ Alliance, Ohio
Purple Raider Rumble
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 9:00 AM EST
Trine
vs. Thomas More
@ Alliance, Ohio
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM EST
Adrian
at Penn St.-Behrend
Penn State-Behrend Triangular
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM EST
Trine
at Thiel
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM CST
Fontbonne
at Mount Union
Purple Raider Rumble
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM CST
UC Santa Cruz
at Carthage
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Fontbonne
@ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
Adrian
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Played at Penn St.-Behrend
Penn State-Behrend Triangular
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM CST
Loras
vs. Concordia Chicago
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM CST
Loras
at Lakeland
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM CST
North Park
at Carthage
Feb 12
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM EST
Trine
at Adrian
Feb 12
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Concordia Chicago
at North Central
Feb 12
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM CST
Greenville
at Fontbonne
Feb 14
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM EST
Mount St. Joseph
at Thomas More
Crestview Hills, KY (Connor Convocation Center)
Feb 15
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Greenville
at Adrian
Feb 15
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM EST
Maranatha Baptist
at Adrian
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM EST
Greenville
at Trine
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM EST
Maranatha Baptist
at Trine
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM CST
MSOE
at Carthage
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM CST
Greenville
vs. Maranatha Baptist
@ Trine
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM CST
Fontbonne
at Concordia Wisconsin
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM CST
Loras
vs. Marian (Wis.)
@ Aurora, Ill.
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM EST
Mount St. Joseph
at Wittenberg
Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM CST
Loras
at Aurora

Conference Standings

Schools GP Conf conf% all all%
North Central 25 9-0 1.000 17-8 0.680
Carthage 26 8-1 0.889 24-2 0.923
Mount St. Joseph 25 7-2 0.778 17-8 0.680
Loras 25 5-4 0.556 14-11 0.560
Fontbonne 27 4-5 0.444 19-8 0.704
Wittenberg 25 4-5 0.444 14-11 0.560
Augustana (IL) 27 4-5 0.444 11-16 0.407
Adrian 22 3-6 0.333 8-14 0.364
Greenville 24 1-8 0.111 7-17 0.292
Olivet 23 0-9 0.000 6-17 0.261