MCVL Composite Schedule

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
North Central
vs New Paltz St.
Final
1 - 3

Marian (Wis.)
at North Central
Final
1 - 3
14
15
16
Olivet
at Lawrence Tech
Final
0 - 3
17
Stevenson
at Mount St. Joseph
Final
3 - 0

Olivet
at Aquinas
Final
0 - 3
18
Lakeland
vs Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

Adrian
vs Geneva
4:00 PM

Adrian
at Hiram
6:00 PM

Carthage
at Wittenberg
6:00 PM

Greenville
vs North Park
6:00 PM

New York U.
at North Central
7:00 PM

MSOE
vs Mount St. Joseph
8:00 PM

Greenville
at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM
19
Thomas More
vs Adrian
9:00 AM

Lancaster Bible
vs Carthage
9:00 AM

Mount St. Joseph
vs UC Santa Cruz
11:00 AM

Fontbonne
vs Bluefield College
11:00 AM

Carthage
vs Marymount (Va.)
1:00 PM

Stevenson
at North Central
1:00 PM

Fontbonne
at Cumberland (TN)
4:00 PM

Aurora
at North Central
6:00 PM

Greenville
at St. Xavier
8:00 PM
20
Stevenson
vs Augustana (IL)
3:30 PM

Illinois Tech
at Loras
5:00 PM

Augustana (IL)
at Benedictine (IL)
6:00 PM
21
22
23
Loras
at Trine
6:00 PM

Aurora
at Carthage
8:00 PM
24
25
North Central
at Kean
2:00 PM

Greenville
vs Judson (Ill.)
3:00 PM

Loras
at Hiram
6:00 PM

Greenville
vs Brewton-Parker
7:00 PM

Thomas More
at Trine
8:00 PM

Mount St. Joseph
at Benedictine (IL)
8:00 PM
26
Greenville
vs TBA
TBA

Concordia Chicago
at Trine
9:00 AM

Greenville
at Ottawa University
10:00 AM

North Central
at Messiah
11:00 AM

Loras
vs Concordia Wisconsin
12:00 PM

Mount Union
at Trine
1:00 PM

North Central
at Stevens
1:00 PM

Augustana (IL)
at Dominican (IL)
1:00 PM

North Park
at Trine
3:00 PM

Augustana (IL)
vs Mount St. Joseph
3:30 PM

Mount St. Joseph
at Dominican (IL)
6:00 PM

Carthage
at Marian (Wis.)
8:00 PM
27
28
29
Adrian
at Olivet
7:00 PM
30
Carthage
at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM

North Central
at Benedictine (IL)
8:00 PM
31
1
Randolph-Macon
vs Trine
6:00 PM

Trine
at Misericordia
8:00 PM

Cal Lutheran
at Carthage
8:00 PM

Fontbonne
at Marian (Wis.)
8:00 PM
2
Trine
at Sage
11:00 AM

Wittenberg
at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

Elizabethtown
at Trine
1:00 PM

Lakeland
at Carthage
1:00 PM

Cal Lutheran
at North Central
1:00 PM

Dominican (IL)
at North Central
3:30 PM

Thomas More
at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

Fontbonne
at Maranatha Baptist
6:00 PM